PARTICIPATING GALLERIES

DANA GALLERY . . . . . . . . . . . . .BRITAIN ROOM
Dana Bernadinis, Dudley Dana, Justin Dowler, Frank Hagel, Aaron Hazel, George Hill, Ray Kobald, Caleb Meyer, Anna Moore, Robert Moore, Silas Thompson, Garth Williams . . . . . . . .

FRAME OF REFERENCE. . . ALBERTA/MONTANA ROOMS - Featuring work from renowned artists Mark Edward Adams, Meagan Abra Blessing, Richie Carter, Julie T. Chapman, R. Tom Gilleon, Denise Gilroy, Michele Grant, Frank Hagel, Aaron Hazel, George Hill, Ron Himler, Kat Houseman, Tabby Ivy,  Dennis Johnson, Jeff Manion, Bill Mittag, Stacey Peterson, Howard Post, Sandra Stevens, Linda Tippetts, Michele Usibelli, Greg Woodard, and Ken Yarus, along with a selection of rare and collectible works from Joe Beeler, Edward Borein, Edward S. Curtis, John Fery, Will James, Thomas Moran, C.M. Russell, and Olaf Wieghorst.

MONTANA MINIATURES...........LEWIS and CLARK ROOM

Hosted by Bitterroot Frames and Publishing, this auction includes members of the CAA, Skull Society artists, and other prestigious groups as well as many of your favorite Out West participants.

MONTANA MASTERS. . . . . . . LEWIS and CLARK ROOM

Brandon Bailey, Brenna Tyler, Brent Cotton, Chad Poppleton, Cyrus Afsary, Deborah Berniklau, Don Oelze, Ezra Tucker, Jim Bortz, John Buxton, John Seerey Lester, Kalon Baughan, Mark Kohler, Rachel Warner, Russell Smith, Steven Lang, Tom Dean, Tom Gilleon

MONTANA WATERCOLOR SOCIETY. . . . . . . ROOM 200

Joe Bohler, Sallie Bowen,  Roberta J. Burruss,  Jack Dykstra,  Margaret Zieg Eller, Jessica Glenn,  Vickie Johnson, Karen Leigh, Shimi McKenzie, Ron Paulick,  Tammy Phillips, Carol Spurgeon,  Shirley Anderson Sylvester,  Jean Hand Triol,  Margo Voermans.


SAMARAH . . .. ROOM 140
Chip Brock, Russell Chatham, Brent Cotton,Mark Gibson, Margaret Graziano, Trent Gudmundsen, Harry Koyama, Neil Patterson, Rob Stern, Brenna Tyler . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

TERAKEDIS FINE ART ... AMERICAN ROOM

 

A Billings, Montana based gallery, will be representing some of the finest western artist from around the Rocky Mountain Region.  Tyrel Johnson, Harper Henry, Jim Hagstrom, Sam Terakedis, Isaiah Johns, Shannon Marie Schacht, Ron and Echo Ukrainetz, Robert Spannring, Davi Nelson, Stacey Peterson, Kathy Ashcroft, Mike Caskey, Janell James, Lori Blaylock, Arianne Coleman, James K. Vincent, James Poulson, Kay Stratman, Stan Natchez, Dale Livezey, Rob Akey, Tobin Capp, Abraham Quintus, and works from Edward Borein, Earl Biss, Rocky Hawkins, Leonard Reedy, Charles Movalli, and many others.


WRANGLER. . . . . . . . CANADIAN ROOM - Shane Abbott, Leo Beaulaurier, C.A. Beil, Borein, J.L. Clarke, E.S. Curtis, Sherry Gallagher, John Gawne, Bob Hall, Heikka, Brock Holbrook, L.A, Huffman, Will James, David Humphreys Miller, Bruce Morgan, Terry Murphy, Paul Reevis, C.M.Russell, O.C. Seltzer, Shorty Shope, Rick Terry, Branson Stevenson, Jonnie Van Lanningham


 

A premier western art show of over 140 professional artists...

  • Facebook Social Icon