Schedule of Events

Wednesday, March 18, 2020

Exhibit Rooms Open: 5 PM - 10 PM

Gala Opening Reception: 5 PM - 7 PM

    Hors d’ouevres hosted by the Roy and Diane Volk

    Music by Britta Lee Trio

Montana Miniature Auction: 6 PM - 10 PM

Postcards on the Prairie: 8 PM

            

 

Thursday, March 19, 2020

Young Masters Art Programs - 8 AM - 3 PM

    Sun Terrace - 2nd Floor

Exhibit Rooms Open: 10 AM - 10 PM

Montana Miniature Auction: 10 AM - 10 PM

Portage Route Honor Guard Posing: 7 PM - 8 PM

  1. Albin Veselka

  2. Shanna Kuntz

  3. Kwani Winder

  4. Trish Stevenson

  5. Whitney Wiedow

 

Friday, March 20, 2020

Exhibit Rooms Open: 10 AM - 10  PM

Montana Miniature Auction: 10 AM - 10 PM

Marty’s Friday Quick Draw - 2 PM (Artists start with blank canvas)

  1. Rick Kennington

  2. Albin Veselka

  3. Maggie Neal

  4. Lance Johnson

  5. Amber Blazina

  6. Diane Whitehead

  7. Cory McLaughlin

  8. Caleb Myer

  9. Dave Dorsey

  10. Julie Nighswonger

  11. Elizabeth Robbins

  12. Cody Kuehl

Quick Draw Auction - 3 PM

Young Master’s Awards - 4 PM

Cowboy Cocktails and Paint-A-Round 7:30 PM

  1. Ben Miller

  2. Tim Joyner

  3. DG House

  4. Cheryl King

  5. Lance Johnson

  6. Whitney Wiedow

Saturday, March 21, 2020

Exhibit Rooms Open: 10 AM - 10 PM

Montana Miniature Auction: 10 AM - 10 PM

Marty’s Quick Finish - 2 PM (Artists have started the piece) 

  1. Colt Idol

  2. Brooke Wetzel

  3. Robert Krogle

  4. Toby Sauer

  5. Charlene Roake

  6. Joe Netherwood

  7. Karen Boylan

  8. Bruce Pierce

  9. Brandon Bailey

  10. Dave Marty

  11. Doug Wodark

  12. Robert Spannring

Quick Finish Auction - 3 PM

Sponsor Award Presentation - 4 PM

Artists Award Presentations - Immediately following

Raffle Drawing for Robert Krogle original

Montana Miniature Auction Closes - 6 PM

            Check to see if you won the pieces you were bidding on

Performance by Rob and Halladay Quist - 7 PM

A premier western art show of over 140 professional artists...

  • Facebook Social Icon